Kojic acid, derived from mushrooms and other plant materials, is a common ingredient in skin lightening/fading products, face and body moisturizers, anti-aging creams and lotions, around-eye creams, facial cleansers, sunscreens and other skin care products. Its main purpose, according to KojicAcid.org, is to treat hyperpigmentation, which occurs when areas of the skin develop too much melanin. Melanin is the substance that gives skin color, such as moles, age spots and freckles.Kojic Acid whitens skin by slowing down your skins production of Melanin. Kojic Acid is all natural and, has no side effects of Cancer or any other harmful condition of the body.
For More Info Please Check Out My Website For Products To Whiten Your Skin.